Buat bikin eBook


Semalem ngobrol ngobrol sama sal5 temen ane di mig. Cari aplikasi buat bikin e-book. Sebenarnya banyak sih aplikasi ebook. yang paling sederhana sih notepad tapi gak bisa kasihgambar juga ya . yang agak naik lagi bisa pake OpenOffice dengan writer nya atau Impress nya. kalu mau bentuk PDF tinggal di Export as aja.

Tapi terus ane iseng cari google nemu app yang bisa buat Convert text ke berbagai macem format aplikasi. entah itu .pdf .dbf dll. aplikasi kecil sekitar 1.7mb dan freeware pastinya. Sebenernya pake OpenOffice sih udah lumayan komplit tapi masalah cuma pada memeory yang membuhkan size besar. Namun sebernya bisa diakali dengan menggunakan versi versi lampau seperti versi 2.0.0 kalu yang ane pake

Kembali ke aplikasi ABC tadi. apllikasi ini dilengkapi dengan pilihan bahasa indonesia kalu yang gak bisa bahasa inggres .Cara penggunannnya pun lumayan mudah

Readme ya

Useful tool that converts your NBU files to many document formats (PDF, MS Word, HTML, RTF, TXT and others). All you have to do is select the messages to convert, choose the desired document format and click a button to save the message(s) in the new format. You can choose to convert and export single messages, or multiple, combining them all into a single file.

ABC Amber NBU Converter Website Download ABC Amber NBU Converter
Sponsored Links
Version: 1.03
Size: 1794 KB
Downloads: 232
Price: $0.00
Licence: Freeware
ABC Amber NBU Converter Screenshot
Share ABC Amber NBU Converter
OS: Windows Vista
Usage Info: NA Day Trial
Un/Install: Both
Requirements: 8 MB RAM

yang mau download bisa disini atau disini

http://www.thebeatlesforever.com/processtext/abcnbu.zip

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Published by:

rasarab

Iqbal Khan urban cyclists. Social Media Specialist, Full time Blogger, SEO Specialist, Web Developer. Founder http://goowes.co & Co Founder http://ngonoo.com EMAIL : ras.arab@gmail.com

Categories sofwareTags 2 Comments

2 thoughts on “Buat bikin eBook”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s